Default Interior Banner

Committee,Board & Liaison Members

Contact Information for Boards, Committees and Liaisons


Active Transporation Committee

Contact Information for the Active Transportation Committee

Liason

Contact Information

Councillor Michele Hansen

(519) 524-2251

Donna Jean Forster-Gill

(519) 441-8123

Pamela Somers

(519) 612-1991 

John Meyers

(519) 476-9861 

Con Melady

(519) 524-8730

Bob Payne

 

Nina Reynolds

 

 

Administration & Finance Liaison

Contact Information for the Administration & Fianance Liason
Liaison Contact Information
Mayor Kevin Morrison  (226) 963-1147
Deputy Mayor Jim Donnelly   (519) 524-9546



Alexandra Marine & General Hospital Community Advisory Committee

Contact Information for the AMGH Community Advisory Committee
 Member  Contact Information
Councillor Michelle Hansen (519) 524-2251

 

BIA Board of Management

Contact Information for the BIA Board of Management
Member Contact Information
Councillor Trevor Bazinet (519) 525-7570
Councillor Matt Hoy (519) 525-2274
Sarah Telford (519) 524-5392
Anne Ferguson (519) 524-7232
Elizabeth Vanden-Broeck (519) 524-4080
Patricia Redshaw (519) 440-0583
Denata Stanbury (519) 524-7171
Julie Gole (519) 524-6879 
Jon Jackson (226) 421-3016 

 

Bluewater Recycling Association

Contact Information for the Bluewater Recycling Association: Councillor Luke Elliott (519) 441-8337 

Board of Management of Recreational Services

Contact Information for the Board of Management of Recreational Services
Member Contact Information
 Councillor Trevor Bazinet  (519) 525-7570
 Councillor Myles Murdock  (519) 524-7663
 John Cove, Chair  (519) 524-4461
 Barb Major-McEwan, Past Chair  (519) 524-1341
 Phil Dalton  (226) 222-9225
 Peter Shepherd  (519) 524-7066
 Adam Moore  (519) 440-0734
 Leah Noel  (519) 524-2827
 Pat Redshaw  (519) 235-1503
 Penny Murray  (519) 529-7390
 Natalie Steenstra-Craig  (519) 524-8934

 

Coalition for Huron Injury Prevention (CHIP)

Contact Information for the Huron Injury Prevention (CHIP): Councillor Michele Hansen (519) 524-2251 

Committee of Adjustment/Property Standards Committee

Contact Information for the  Committee of Adjustment/Property Standards Committee
Member Contact Information
 Duncan Jewell  (519) 524-8558
 John MacDonald  (519) 524-6534
 Tony Decoo  (519) 524-2543
 John Van Beers  (519) 524-2645
 Rick Turner  

 

Communities in Bloom Project

Contact Information for the Communities in Bloom Project Committee
Member Contact Information
 Councillor Michele Hansen   (519) 524-2251
 Councillor Luke Elliott   (519) 441-8337



Economic Development Committee 

Contact Information for the Economic Development Committee
Member Contact
Councillor Michele Hansen (519) 524-2251
Councillor Myles Murdock (519) 524-7663
Scott Fletcher (519) 955-2044 
Jennifer Verdam-Woodward (519) 440-9346 
Elizabeth Van den Broeck (519) 524-4080

 

Emergency Control Group

Appointed by By-Law adopting Emergency Plan, appointed by position.

 

Fire Committee

Contact Information for the Fire Committee
Member Contact Information
 Mayor Kevin Morrison (226) 963-1147
 Councillor Luke Elliott (519) 441-8337
 Councillor Matt Hoy (519) 525-2274
 Bill Vanstone (ACW) (519) 524-7743
 Adam Robinson (Central Huron) (519) 441-0009

 

Goderich Police Services Board

Contact Information for the Goderich Police Services Board
Member Contact Information
 Mayor Kevin Morrison  (226) 963-1147
 Tony Dennomme  (519) 440-0794



Goderich Recreational Park Revitalization Committee

Contact Information for the Goderich Recreational Park Revitalization Committee
Member Contact Information
Councillor Trevor Bazinet (519) 525-7570
Councillor Myles Murdock (226) 963-1147
Peter Shepherd (519) 524-7066
Darren Scholl (519) 617-3732
Jamie Stanley  
Leah Noel (519) 524-2827
Adam Moore (519) 440-0734

 

Goderich Youth Committee

Contact Information for the Goderich Youth Committee
Member Contact Information
Councillor Trevor Bazinet (519) 525-7570

 

MacKay Centre for Seniors Board of Management

Contact Information for the MacKay Centre for Seniors Board of Management: 
Deputy Mayor Jim Donnelly (519) 524-9546

 


Maitland Valley Conservation Authority

Contact Information for the Maitland Valley Conservation Authority: Deb Shewfelt  (519) 524-9581

 

Mid-Huron Landfill Site Board

Contact Information for the Mid-Huron Landfill Site Board
Member Contact Information
Mayor Kevin Morrison (226) 963-1147
Glen McNeil (ACW) (519) 524-4696
Alison Lobb (Central Huron) (519) 482-7167
Jeff Elliott (Huron-Kinloss) (519) 395-5056 
Carl Sloetjes (Huron-Kinloss) Alternate (519) 528-3164 
Bernie MacLellan (Huron East) (519) 233-7489
Tyler Hessel (Bluewater) (519) 440-7734 

 

Municipal & Marine Heritage Committee

Contact Information for the Municipal & Marine Heritage Committee
Member Contact Information
 Councillor Luke Elliott  (519) 441-8337
 Kathy Ferguson  (519) 524-1709
 Nancy Hughes  (519) 524-2409
 Roy Straughan  (519) 524-7669
 Dennis Somerville  (519) 524-9516
 Bob Davis  (519) 440-0014
 William Menzel  (519) 524-5572
 Susan Carradine Armstrong (BIA Appointment)  (519) 440-0871

 

Parks & Waterfront Liason

Contact Information for the Parks & Waterfront Liason: Councillor Trevor Bazinet  (519) 525-7570 

Public Works Liason

Contact Information for the Public Works Liason: Councillor Matt Hoy (519) 525-2274